Marlene Cohn

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1821144270

Marlene Cohn LCSW

Clinical Social Worker

She is located at 370 East 76th Street in New York, NY 10021. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Depression, Grief, Isolation, Parenting, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1821144270. Appointment can be made via the phone number (212) 989-2990.

Conditions treated

Marlene Cohn, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Marlene Cohn.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 51 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Patricia Gold
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7 East 68th Street New York, 10021, NY
Lillian Galapo Amar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 12H 300 East 71st Street New York, 10021, NY
Dr. Norman Howard Wyloge
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: FL 3 52 East 76th Street New York, 10021, NY
Dr. Gloria A. Rich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 330 East 80th Street New York, 10021, NY
Dr. Robi Shalotsky Ludwig
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 20 East 74th Street New York, 10021, NY
Katharine Brandi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 1C 145 East 74th Street New York, 10021, NY
Mitchell Craig Borgida
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 1B 154 East 71st Street New York, 10021, NY
Dr. Lorraine R. Tempel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 143 Newbury Street, 4th Floor Boston, 2116, MA
Teri Koff
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 6H 1360 York Avenue New York, 10021, NY
Cara B. Hanover
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 242 East 72nd Street New York, 10021, NY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Marlene Cohn treat?

Marlene Cohn provides treatment for Anxiety, Depression, Grief, Isolation, Parenting, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Marlene Cohn accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Marlene Cohn accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Marlene Cohn?

Marlene Cohn's office is located at 370 East 76th Street in New York, NY 10021.